Buses
Which buses run from Bohemia? What times do they run? Buses on the number 99 route run to Eastbourne every day and below we give all the departure times from Bohemia. Please let us know if you find this timetable clear and/or useful.
99 Eastbourne
Place Stop Time*
Bohemia Bohemia Rd 0
Hastings Havelock Rd (G) 7
St Leonards Warrior Sq 12
St Leonards Bo Peep 17
Glyne Gap Ravenside 24
Bexhill Devonshire Rd 37
Little Common Litttle Common 48
Pevensey Bay St Wilfrid’s 64
Eastbourne Sovereign Ctre 73
Eastbourne Terminus Rd 84
*APPROX JOURNEY TIMES IN MINUTES
BUS TIMES FROM BOHEMIA
Mon-Fri am
6.20
6.50
7.13
7.43
8.03
8.48
9.08
9.28
9.48
10.08
10.28
10.48
11.08
11.28
11.48
pm 12.08
12.28
12.48
1.08
1.28
1.48
2.08
2.28
2.48
3.08
3.28 A
3.48 A
4.08 A
4.28
4.48
5.28
6.18
Sat am
6.20
6.50
7.18
7.48
8.08
8.48
9.08
9.28
9.48
10.08
10.28
10.48
11.08
11.28
11.48
pm
12.08
12.28
12.48
1.08
1.28
1.48
2.08
2.28
2.48
3.08
3.28
3.48
4.08
4.28
4.58
5.28
6.18
Sun am
–
–
–
–
8.25
–
–
9.25
–
–
10.23
–
–
11.23
pm
–
12.23
–
–
1.23
–
–
2.23
–
–
3.23
–
–
4.23
–
5.23
6.23
Notes: A = On schooldays operates only between Hastings Town Centre and Eastbourne and does not extend to or from Silverhill or Bohemia. Please use route 711 instead.
Enquiries: Stagecoach, Bus Station, St George’s Lane, Canterbury, Kent CT1 2SY. 08456 00 22 99 (Mon-Sat 7.30am to 6.30pm & Sun 9am to 5pm). enquiries.hastings@stagecoachbus.com
Leave a Response
You must be logged in to post a comment.