Buses
Which buses run from Bohemia? What times do they run? Buses on route 99 run to Eastbourne every day and on route 100 to Dover. Below we give all the departure times from Bohemia. Please let us know if you find this timetable clear and/or useful.
Enquiries: Stagecoach, Bus Station, St George’s Lane, Canterbury, Kent CT1 2SY. 08456 00 22 99 (Mon-Sat 7.30am to 6.30pm & Sun 9am to 5pm). enquiries.hastings@stagecoachbus.com
99 Eastbourne
Place Stop Time*
Bohemia Bohemia Rd 0
Hastings Havelock Rd (G) 7
St Leonards Warrior Sq 12
St Leonards Bo Peep 17
Glyne Gap Ravenside 24
Bexhill Devonshire Rd 37
Little Common Litttle Common 48
Pevensey Bay St Wilfrid’s 64
Eastbourne Sovereign Ctre 73
Eastbourne Terminus Rd 84
*APPROX JOURNEY TIMES IN MINUTES
Mon-Fri am
6.20
6.50
7.13
7.43
8.03
8.48
9.08
9.28
9.48
10.08
10.28
10.48
11.08
11.28
11.48
Mon-Fri pm
12.08
12.28
12.48
1.08
1.28
1.48
2.08
2.28
2.48
3.08
3.28 A
3.48 A
4.08 A
4.28
4.48
5.28
6.18
Sat am
6.20
6.50
7.18
7.48
8.08
8.48
9.08
9.28
9.48
10.08
10.28
10.48
11.08
11.28
11.48
Sat pm
12.08
12.28
12.48
1.08
1.28
1.48
2.08
2.28
2.48
3.08
3.28
3.48
4.08
4.28
4.58
5.28
6.18
Sun am
–
–
–
–
8.25
–
–
9.25
–
–
10.23
–
–
11.23
–
Sun pm
–
12.23
–
–
1.23
–
–
2.23
–
–
3.23
–
–
4.23
–
5.23
6.23
Notes: A = On schooldays operates only between Hastings Town Centre and Eastbourne and does not extend to or from Silverhill or Bohemia. Please use route 711 instead.
100 Dover
Place Stop Time*
Bohemia Bohemia Rd 0
Hastings Rail station 10
Ore Christchurch 25
Guestling White Hart 29
Icklesham Goldhurst Grn 37
Winchelsea New Inn 42
Rye Rail station 51
Camber Sands Holiday Park 72
Lydd Camp 83
New Romney Ship Hotel 103
St Mary’s Bay Jefferstone L 109
Dymchurch High St 113
Hythe Light Rail Stn 129
Folkestone Bus station 152
Dover Pencester Rd 185
*APPROX JOURNEY TIMES IN MINUTES
Mon-Fri am
5.59
–
7.07
–
–
–
9.05
–
–
10.05
–
–
11.05
–
–
Mon-Fri pm
12.05
–
–
1.05
–
–
2.05
–
–
3.05
–
–
4.05
–
–
5.05
6.05
7.05
Sat am
5.59
–
7.07
–
–
–
9.05
–
–
10.05
–
–
11.05
–
–
Sat pm
12.05
–
–
1.05
–
–
2.05
–
–
3.05
–
–
4.05
–
–
5.05
6.05
7.05
Sun am
–
–
–
7.53
8.23 A
–
–
9.53
–
–
–
–
–
11.53
–
Sun pm
–
–
–
–
1.53
–
–
–
–
–
3.53
–
–
–
–
5.53
–
–
Notes: At Lydd, the 100 service becomes the 711 to Dover.
A = At Lydd this bus becomes the 12 and calls at Lydd on Sea, Greatstone and New Romney, from where the route is the same as the 711.
Leave a Response
You must be logged in to post a comment.